
M K Sons Fine Jewels Limited IPO Details
MainboardListed
EQGMP TodayLive
₹11(+6.8%)
Est. Listing: ₹173
7-Day Trend
7 days ago: ₹8Latest: ₹11
Price Band₹153 - ₹162Lot: 91 Shares
Min Outlay₹13,923Retail Category
Closes On30 Oct 2026Bidding Deadline
Total Demand4.97xSubscription Book
M K Sons Fine Jewels Limited IPO DetailsCore Specs
IPO Bidding Dates | 28 Oct 2026 to 30 Oct 2026 |
Allotment Date | 02 Nov 2026 |
Listing Date | 04 Nov 2026 |
Issue Price Band | ₹153 - ₹162 |
Market Lot Size | 91 Shares |
Face Value | ₹10 per share |
Total Issue Size | 1,70,00,000 Shares (₹275.40 Cr) |
Fresh Issue | 1,36,00,000 Shares (₹220.32 Cr) |
Offer For Sale (OFS) | 34,00,000 Shares (₹55.08 Cr) |
Listing Exchange(s) | NSE, BSE |
Pre-Issue Shares | 4,26,90,760 |
Post-Issue Shares | 5,62,90,760 |
Lot(s) Distribution
| Application | Lots | Shares | Amount (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail (Min) | 1 | 91 | ₹14,742 |
| sHNI (Min) | 14 | 1,274 | ₹2,06,388 |
| bHNI (Min) | 68 | 6,188 | ₹10,02,456 |
Company Financials (In Crores)
| Period Ended | Jun-26 | Mar-26 | Mar-25 | Mar-24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assets | 305.68 | 283.21 | 219.64 | 95.21 |
| Revenue | 101.45 | 538.86 | 351.32 | 217.4 |
| Net Worth | 183.04 | 168.01 | 116.24 | 22.29 |
| Borrowing | 70.52 | 68.44 | 68.93 | 38.64 |
| PAT | 15.02 | 51.8 | 23.26 | 8.17 |
| Reserves | 140.35 | 125.32 | 107.7 | 17.79 |
Key Performance Indicators (KPI)
| Metric | Jun-26 | Mar-26 | Mar-25 | Mar-24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE (%) | 10.26 | 39.88 | 27.24 | 40.62 |
| RONW (%) | - | - | - | - |
| EPS (₹) | 3.52 | 12.13 | 10.26 | 3.63 |
| P/E Ratio | - | - | - | - |
About M K Sons Fine Jewels Limited
M. K. Sons Fine Jewels Limited, incorporated in 2012, is a retail-focused jewellery company engaged in marketing and selling gold, diamond and Cubic Zirconia jewellery through its own showrooms. One of its promoters has been associated with the jewellery business since 1999 through a proprietorship concern that was subsequently merged into the company. It offers a diverse range of contemporary and bridal jewellery designs, emphasising craftsmanship, design quality and customer-focused collections. As of June 30, 2026, the company operated five showrooms across Mumbai and Ahmedabad, covering a total operational area of 6,513 square feet. Its product portfolio includes more than 19,442 stock-keeping units (SKUs) across rings, earrings, necklaces, bangles, bracelets and mangalsutras, organised into 11 curated collections catering to different price ranges and occasions. The company's gold jewellery complies with BIS Hallmark standards, while its diamond jewellery includes IGI and GIA certifications. All showrooms follow the Company-Owned, Company-Operated (COCO) model, providing direct control over retail operations and customer experience. Revenue increased from ₹2,173.23 million in Fiscal 2024 to ₹5,387.36 million in Fiscal 2026. Going forward, the company plans to expand its showroom network across Western India while continuing to prioritise product quality, craftsmanship and customer trust.
Strengths & Growth Drivers
- Diversified Jewellery Portfolio: The company offers 11 jewellery collections across gold, diamond and CZ categories, catering to different customers, occasions and budgets, from everyday wear to premium jewellery.
- Targeted Marketing & Strong Brand Recall: The company promotes its products through Instagram, YouTube, Pinterest, traditional advertising and exhibitions. Its Instagram following exceeds 591,000, helping strengthen brand awareness.
- Experienced Founder & Management Team: Promoter and Chairman Ramchand Raimalani has over 25 years of experience in the gems and jewellery industry, supported by a professional management team with over 40 years of combined experience.
Risk Factors
- Geographic Concentration in Gujarat: Gujarat contributed 67.97% of the company’s revenue in FY2026, with the CG Road, Ahmedabad showroom alone accounting for 57.16%. This high concentration exposes the company to regional business risks.
- Unappraised Offer Objectives: The company’s proposed use of IPO funds, including opening a new showroom and expansion, has not been appraised by any bank or financial institution. Changes in fund utilisation require shareholder approval, which may cause delays.
- Dependence on Physical Showrooms: The company generates all its revenue through physical showrooms and has no online sales channel. Any decline in showroom sales could affect revenue, as there are no digital or alternative distribution channels to offset the impact.
Company Promoters
- Ramchand Murlidhar Raimalani
- Neelam Ramchand Raimalani
- Kush Ramchand Raimalani
Lead Manager(s)
Aryaman Financial Services Limited
Current GMP Today+₹11Live Unofficial Premium
Estimated Listing Price₹14753.00Cap Price (₹14742) + GMP (₹11)
Estimated Listing Gain+0.1%Expected ROI per Share
M K Sons Fine Jewels Limited Daily GMP Trend HistoryLive Daily Trend
| GMP Date | IPO Price | GMP (₹) | Est. Listing Price | Expected Gain (%) | Last Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Nov 2026 | ₹162 | +₹11 | ₹173.00 | +6.8% | 04:13 AM |
| 03 Nov 2026 | ₹162 | +₹11.5 | ₹173.50 | +7.1% | 05:12 AM |
| 31 Oct 2026 | ₹162 | +₹5.5 | ₹167.50 | +3.4% | 04:15 AM |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹162 | +₹3.6 | ₹165.60 | +2.2% | 09:50 AM |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹162 | +₹4 | ₹166.00 | +2.5% | 06:30 PM |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹162 | +₹6.3 | ₹168.30 | +3.9% | 11:47 AM |
| 29 Oct 2026 | ₹162 | +₹12.5 | ₹174.50 | +7.7% | 06:30 PM |
| 28 Oct 2026 | ₹162 | +₹15 | ₹177.00 | +9.3% | 04:31 AM |
| 27 Oct 2026 | ₹162 | +₹9 | ₹171.00 | +5.6% | 06:31 PM |
| 26 Oct 2026 | ₹162 | +₹8 | ₹170.00 | +4.9% | 06:48 PM |
| 25 Oct 2026 | ₹162 | +₹7 | ₹169.00 | +4.3% | 06:51 PM |
| 24 Oct 2026 | ₹162 | +₹7 | ₹169.00 | +4.3% | 06:33 PM |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹162 | ₹0 | ₹162.00 | 0.0% | 04:51 AM |
Subscription Details (No. of Shares)Live Demand Book
| Category | Shares Offered | Shares Applied | Subscription Demand |
|---|---|---|---|
| QIB | 34,00,000 | 62,64,349 | 0x |
| NIB | 25,50,000 | 3,57,98,945 | 0x |
| HNIs(10L +) | 17,00,000 | 2,60,62,400 | 0x |
| HNIs (2-10L) | 8,50,000 | 97,36,545 | 0x |
| RETAIL | 59,50,000 | 1,71,13,096 | 0x |
Day Wise Subscription Details
| Day | Date | QIB (x) | NII (x) | Retail (x) | Total (x) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Day 1 | - | 0x | 0x | 0x | 0x |
| Day 2 | - | 0x | 0x | 0x | 0x |
| Day 3 | - | 0x | 0x | 0x | 0x |
IPO Reservation Breakup
| Investor Category | Shares Offered | Allocation (%) |
|---|---|---|
| Anchor | 51,00,000 | 30% |
| QIB | 34,00,000 | 20% |
| HNI | 25,50,000 | 15% |
| RETAIL | 59,50,000 | 35% |
Official IPO Documents & Filings
Red Herring Prospectus (RHP)
Complete issue guidelines, risks, financials, and company profile.
Draft Red Herring (DRHP)
Initial draft submitted to SEBI before price discovery.
M K Sons Fine Jewels Limited IPO Review & FAQ
Everything you need to know about IPO GMP, Kostak, and listing expectations.
As of today, M K Sons Fine Jewels Limited IPO Grey Market Premium (GMP) is trading at ₹11 per share. With an issue cap price of ₹162, the expected listing price is ₹173 (+6.8% gain).
UPCOMING28 OCT
OPEN28 OCT
CLOSE30 OCT
LISTED04 NOV
Quick NavigationAuto-Synced
Issue Key Information
Allotment StatusPrice Band₹153 - ₹162
Issue Cap Price₹162
Market Lot Size91 Shares
Min Retail Outlay₹13,923
Total Issue Size₹275.40 Cr
Listing ExchangesNSE, BSE
RegistrarBigshare Services Private Limited
IPO Lot & Return Calculator
1 Lot(s)
Total Shares Applied:91 shares
Required Investment (At Cap):₹14,742
Expected Listing Gain (@ GMP):+₹1,001
Estimated Portfolio Value:₹15,743